Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Search dblp
Full-text search
- > Home
Please enter a search query
- case-insensitive prefix search: default
e.g., sig matches "SIGIR" as well as "signal" - exact word search: append dollar sign ($) to word
e.g., graph$ matches "graph", but not "graphics" - boolean and: separate words by space
e.g., codd model - boolean or: connect words by pipe symbol (|)
e.g., graph|network
Update May 7, 2017: Please note that we had to disable the phrase search operator (.) and the boolean not operator (-) due to technical problems. For the time being, phrase search queries will yield regular prefix search result, and search terms preceded by a minus will be interpreted as regular (positive) search terms.
Author search results
Venue search results
no matches
Refine list
refine by author
- no options
- temporarily not available
refine by venue
- no options
- temporarily not available
refine by type
- no options
- temporarily not available
refine by access
- no options
- temporarily not available
refine by year
- no options
- temporarily not available
Publication search results
found 167 matches
- 2024
- Rafael Antonio Acosta-Rodríguez, Fredy Hernán Martinez-Sarmiento, Germán Ardul Muñoz Hernández, Gerardo Mino Aguilar, Edgar Alfredo Portilla-Flores, Paola Andrea Niño-Suárez, Octavio José Salcedo Parra:
Validation of Sliding Mode and Passivity Control in High-Power Quadratic Buck Converter Through Rapid Prototyping. IEEE Access 12: 8668-8699 (2024) - Frédéric Collin, Arthur Dupuy, Isabelle Parrot, Ismaël Barbara, Gérard Dray, Sophie Martin, Lionel Brunel:
The effects of ambient scent on olfactory comfort and attitude toward its use in a tramway: an on-board study. Public Transp. 16(1): 81-97 (2024) - Mostafa Al Ghamdi, Gerard Parr, Wenjia Wang:
Heterogeneous Machine Learning Ensembles for Predicting Train Delays. IEEE Trans. Intell. Transp. Syst. 25(6): 5138-5153 (2024) - 2023
- Rameez Asif, Syed Raheel Hassan, Gerard Parr:
Integrating a Blockchain-Based Governance Framework for Responsible AI. Future Internet 15(3): 97 (2023) - Aarohi Srivastava, Abhinav Rastogi, Abhishek Rao, Abu Awal Md Shoeb, Abubakar Abid, Adam Fisch, Adam R. Brown, Adam Santoro, Aditya Gupta, Adrià Garriga-Alonso, Agnieszka Kluska, Aitor Lewkowycz, Akshat Agarwal, Alethea Power, Alex Ray, Alex Warstadt, Alexander W. Kocurek, Ali Safaya, Ali Tazarv, Alice Xiang, Alicia Parrish, Allen Nie, Aman Hussain, Amanda Askell, Amanda Dsouza, Ambrose Slone, Ameet Rahane, Anantharaman S. Iyer, Anders Andreassen, Andrea Madotto, Andrea Santilli, Andreas Stuhlmüller, Andrew M. Dai, Andrew La, Andrew K. Lampinen, Andy Zou, Angela Jiang, Angelica Chen, Anh Vuong, Animesh Gupta, Anna Gottardi, Antonio Norelli, Anu Venkatesh, Arash Gholamidavoodi, Arfa Tabassum, Arul Menezes, Arun Kirubarajan, Asher Mullokandov, Ashish Sabharwal, Austin Herrick, Avia Efrat, Aykut Erdem, Ayla Karakas, B. Ryan Roberts, Bao Sheng Loe, Barret Zoph, Bartlomiej Bojanowski, Batuhan Özyurt, Behnam Hedayatnia, Behnam Neyshabur, Benjamin Inden, Benno Stein, Berk Ekmekci, Bill Yuchen Lin, Blake Howald, Bryan Orinion, Cameron Diao, Cameron Dour, Catherine Stinson, Cedrick Argueta, Cèsar Ferri Ramírez, Chandan Singh, Charles Rathkopf, Chenlin Meng, Chitta Baral, Chiyu Wu, Chris Callison-Burch, Chris Waites, Christian Voigt, Christopher D. Manning, Christopher Potts, Cindy Ramirez, Clara E. Rivera, Clemencia Siro, Colin Raffel, Courtney Ashcraft, Cristina Garbacea, Damien Sileo, Dan Garrette, Dan Hendrycks, Dan Kilman, Dan Roth, Daniel Freeman, Daniel Khashabi, Daniel Levy, Daniel Moseguí González, Danielle Perszyk, Danny Hernandez, Danqi Chen, Daphne Ippolito, Dar Gilboa, David Dohan, David Drakard, David Jurgens, Debajyoti Datta, Deep Ganguli, Denis Emelin, Denis Kleyko, Deniz Yuret, Derek Chen, Derek Tam, Dieuwke Hupkes, Diganta Misra, Dilyar Buzan, Dimitri Coelho Mollo, Diyi Yang, Dong-Ho Lee, Dylan Schrader, Ekaterina Shutova, Ekin Dogus Cubuk, Elad Segal, Eleanor Hagerman, Elizabeth Barnes, Elizabeth Donoway, Ellie Pavlick, Emanuele Rodolà, Emma Lam, Eric Chu, Eric Tang, Erkut Erdem, Ernie Chang, Ethan A. Chi, Ethan Dyer, Ethan J. Jerzak, Ethan Kim, Eunice Engefu Manyasi, Evgenii Zheltonozhskii, Fanyue Xia, Fatemeh Siar, Fernando Martínez-Plumed, Francesca Happé, François Chollet, Frieda Rong, Gaurav Mishra, Genta Indra Winata, Gerard de Melo, Germán Kruszewski, Giambattista Parascandolo, Giorgio Mariani, Gloria Wang, Gonzalo Jaimovitch-López, Gregor Betz, Guy Gur-Ari, Hana Galijasevic, Hannah Kim, Hannah Rashkin, Hannaneh Hajishirzi, Harsh Mehta, Hayden Bogar, Henry Shevlin, Hinrich Schütze, Hiromu Yakura, Hongming Zhang, Hugh Mee Wong, Ian Ng, Isaac Noble, Jaap Jumelet, Jack Geissinger, Jackson Kernion, Jacob Hilton, Jaehoon Lee, Jaime Fernández Fisac, James B. Simon, James Koppel, James Zheng, James Zou, Jan Kocon, Jana Thompson, Janelle Wingfield, Jared Kaplan, Jarema Radom, Jascha Sohl-Dickstein, Jason Phang, Jason Wei, Jason Yosinski, Jekaterina Novikova, Jelle Bosscher, Jennifer Marsh, Jeremy Kim, Jeroen Taal, Jesse H. Engel, Jesujoba Alabi, Jiacheng Xu, Jiaming Song, Jillian Tang, Joan Waweru, John Burden, John Miller, John U. Balis, Jonathan Batchelder, Jonathan Berant, Jörg Frohberg, Jos Rozen, José Hernández-Orallo, Joseph Boudeman, Joseph Guerr, Joseph Jones, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Joshua S. Rule, Joyce Chua, Kamil Kanclerz, Karen Livescu, Karl Krauth, Karthik Gopalakrishnan, Katerina Ignatyeva, Katja Markert, Kaustubh D. Dhole, Kevin Gimpel, Kevin Omondi, Kory Mathewson, Kristen Chiafullo, Ksenia Shkaruta, Kumar Shridhar, Kyle McDonell, Kyle Richardson, Laria Reynolds, Leo Gao, Li Zhang, Liam Dugan, Lianhui Qin, Lidia Contreras Ochando, Louis-Philippe Morency, Luca Moschella, Lucas Lam, Lucy Noble, Ludwig Schmidt, Luheng He, Luis Oliveros Colón, Luke Metz, Lütfi Kerem Senel, Maarten Bosma, Maarten Sap, Maartje ter Hoeve, Maheen Farooqi, Manaal Faruqui, Mantas Mazeika, Marco Baturan, Marco Marelli, Marco Maru, María José Ramírez-Quintana, Marie Tolkiehn, Mario Giulianelli, Martha Lewis, Martin Potthast, Matthew L. Leavitt, Matthias Hagen, Mátyás Schubert, Medina Baitemirova, Melody Arnaud, Melvin McElrath, Michael A. Yee, Michael Cohen, Michael Gu, Michael I. Ivanitskiy, Michael Starritt, Michael Strube, Michal Swedrowski, Michele Bevilacqua, Michihiro Yasunaga, Mihir Kale, Mike Cain, Mimee Xu, Mirac Suzgun, Mitch Walker, Mo Tiwari, Mohit Bansal, Moin Aminnaseri, Mor Geva, Mozhdeh Gheini, Mukund Varma T., Nanyun Peng, Nathan A. Chi, Nayeon Lee, Neta Gur-Ari Krakover, Nicholas Cameron, Nicholas Roberts, Nick Doiron, Nicole Martinez, Nikita Nangia, Niklas Deckers, Niklas Muennighoff, Nitish Shirish Keskar, Niveditha Iyer, Noah Constant, Noah Fiedel, Nuan Wen, Oliver Zhang, Omar Agha, Omar Elbaghdadi, Omer Levy, Owain Evans, Pablo Antonio Moreno Casares, Parth Doshi, Pascale Fung, Paul Pu Liang, Paul Vicol, Pegah Alipoormolabashi, Peiyuan Liao, Percy Liang, Peter Chang, Peter Eckersley, Phu Mon Htut, Pinyu Hwang, Piotr Milkowski, Piyush Patil, Pouya Pezeshkpour, Priti Oli, Qiaozhu Mei, Qing Lyu, Qinlang Chen, Rabin Banjade, Rachel Etta Rudolph, Raefer Gabriel, Rahel Habacker, Ramon Risco, Raphaël Millière, Rhythm Garg, Richard Barnes, Rif A. Saurous, Riku Arakawa, Robbe Raymaekers, Robert Frank, Rohan Sikand, Roman Novak, Roman Sitelew, Ronan LeBras, Rosanne Liu, Rowan Jacobs, Rui Zhang, Ruslan Salakhutdinov, Ryan Chi, Ryan Lee, Ryan Stovall, Ryan Teehan, Rylan Yang, Sahib Singh, Saif M. Mohammad, Sajant Anand, Sam Dillavou, Sam Shleifer, Sam Wiseman, Samuel Gruetter, Samuel R. Bowman, Samuel S. Schoenholz, Sanghyun Han, Sanjeev Kwatra, Sarah A. Rous, Sarik Ghazarian, Sayan Ghosh, Sean Casey, Sebastian Bischoff, Sebastian Gehrmann, Sebastian Schuster, Sepideh Sadeghi, Shadi Hamdan, Sharon Zhou, Shashank Srivastava, Sherry Shi, Shikhar Singh, Shima Asaadi, Shixiang Shane Gu, Shubh Pachchigar, Shubham Toshniwal, Shyam Upadhyay, Shyamolima (Shammie) Debnath, Siamak Shakeri, Simon Thormeyer, Simone Melzi, Siva Reddy, Sneha Priscilla Makini, Soo-Hwan Lee, Spencer Torene, Sriharsha Hatwar, Stanislas Dehaene, Stefan Divic, Stefano Ermon, Stella Biderman, Stephanie Lin, Stephen Prasad, Steven T. Piantadosi, Stuart M. Shieber, Summer Misherghi, Svetlana Kiritchenko, Swaroop Mishra, Tal Linzen, Tal Schuster, Tao Li, Tao Yu, Tariq Ali, Tatsu Hashimoto, Te-Lin Wu, Théo Desbordes, Theodore Rothschild, Thomas Phan, Tianle Wang, Tiberius Nkinyili, Timo Schick, Timofei Kornev, Titus Tunduny, Tobias Gerstenberg, Trenton Chang, Trishala Neeraj, Tushar Khot, Tyler Shultz, Uri Shaham, Vedant Misra, Vera Demberg, Victoria Nyamai, Vikas Raunak, Vinay V. Ramasesh, Vinay Uday Prabhu, Vishakh Padmakumar, Vivek Srikumar, William Fedus, William Saunders, William Zhang, Wout Vossen, Xiang Ren, Xiaoyu Tong, Xinran Zhao, Xinyi Wu, Xudong Shen, Yadollah Yaghoobzadeh, Yair Lakretz, Yangqiu Song, Yasaman Bahri, Yejin Choi, Yichi Yang, Yiding Hao, Yifu Chen, Yonatan Belinkov, Yu Hou, Yufang Hou, Yuntao Bai, Zachary Seid, Zhuoye Zhao, Zijian Wang, Zijie J. Wang, Zirui Wang, Ziyi Wu:
Beyond the Imitation Game: Quantifying and extrapolating the capabilities of language models. Trans. Mach. Learn. Res. 2023 (2023) - Ruoting Xiong, Kit-Lun Tong, Yi Ren, Wei Ren, Gerard Parr:
From 5G to 6G: It is Time to Sniff the Communications between a Base Station and Core Networks. MobiCom 2023: 117:1-117:2 - 2022
- Ghassen Ben Brahim, Nazeeruddin Mohammad, Wassim El-Hajj, Gerard Parr, Bryan W. Scotney:
Performance evaluation and comparison study of adaptive MANET service location and discovery protocols for highly dynamic environments. EURASIP J. Wirel. Commun. Netw. 2022(1): 1-21 (2022) - Ocotlán Díaz-Parra, José Gerardo Benítez Morales, Julio César Ramos Fernández, Eduardo Hernández-Huerta, Francisco Rafael Trejo-Macotela, Juan M. Xicoténcatl Pérez, Miguel A. Ruiz-Jaimes:
Bio-Inspired Algorithm for Coordinated Control in Mobile Devices. Int. J. Comb. Optim. Probl. Informatics 13(3): 87-97 (2022) - Mihaly Varadi, Stephen Anyango, David R. Armstrong, John M. Berrisford, Preeti Choudhary, Mandar S. Deshpande, Nurul Nadzirin, Sreenath Nair, Lukás Pravda, Ahsan Tanweer, Bissan Al-Lazikani, Claudia Andreini, Geoffrey J. Barton, David Bednar, Karel Berka, Tom L. Blundell, Kelly Brock, José María Carazo, Jirí Damborský, Alessia David, Sucharita Dey, Roland L. Dunbrack Jr., Juan Fernández-Recio, Franca Fraternali, Toby J. Gibson, Manuela Helmer-Citterich, David Hoksza, Thomas A. Hopf, David Jakubec, Natarajan Kannan, Radoslav Krivák, Manjeet Kumar, Emmanuel D. Levy, Nir London, José Ramón Macías, Mallur Srivatsan Madhusudhan, Debora S. Marks, Lennart Martens, Stuart A McGowan, Jake E. McGreig, Vivek Modi, R. Gonzalo Parra, Gerardo Pepe, Damiano Piovesan, Jaime Prilusky, Valeria Putignano, Leandro G. Radusky, Pathmanaban Ramasamy, Atilio O. Rausch, Nathalie Reuter, Luis A. Rodriguez, Nathan J. Rollins, Antonio Rosato, Pawel Rubach, Luis Serrano, Gulzar Singh, Petr Skoda, Carlos Oscar Sánchez Sorzano, Jan Stourac, Joanna I. Sulkowska, Radka Svobodová Vareková, Natalia Tichshenko, Silvio C. E. Tosatto, Wim F. Vranken, Mark N. Wass, Dandan Xue, Daniel Zaidman, Janet M. Thornton, Michael J. E. Sternberg, Christine A. Orengo, Sameer Velankar:
PDBe-KB: collaboratively defining the biological context of structural data. Nucleic Acids Res. 50(D1): 534-542 (2022) - Gerardo H. Martinez-Delgado, Alfredo J. Correa-Balan, José A. May-Chan, Carlos E. Parra-Elizondo, Luis A. Guzman-Rangel, Antonio Martínez-Torteya:
Measuring Heart Rate Variability Using Facial Video. Sensors 22(13): 4690 (2022) - Jorge Rodríguez, Gerardo Parra, Gabriela Gili, Susana Parra, Daniel Dolz, Hernán Roumec:
A Turing Machine at Secondary School. CACIC 2022: 295-306 - Aarohi Srivastava, Abhinav Rastogi, Abhishek Rao, Abu Awal Md Shoeb, Abubakar Abid, Adam Fisch, Adam R. Brown, Adam Santoro, Aditya Gupta, Adrià Garriga-Alonso, Agnieszka Kluska, Aitor Lewkowycz, Akshat Agarwal, Alethea Power, Alex Ray, Alex Warstadt, Alexander W. Kocurek, Ali Safaya, Ali Tazarv, Alice Xiang, Alicia Parrish, Allen Nie, Aman Hussain, Amanda Askell, Amanda Dsouza, Ambrose Slone, Ameet Rahane, Anantharaman S. Iyer, Anders Andreassen, Andrea Madotto, Andrea Santilli, Andreas Stuhlmüller, Andrew M. Dai, Andrew La, Andrew K. Lampinen, Andy Zou, Angela Jiang, Angelica Chen, Anh Vuong, Animesh Gupta, Anna Gottardi, Antonio Norelli, Anu Venkatesh, Arash Gholamidavoodi, Arfa Tabassum, Arul Menezes, Arun Kirubarajan, Asher Mullokandov, Ashish Sabharwal, Austin Herrick, Avia Efrat, Aykut Erdem, Ayla Karakas, B. Ryan Roberts, Bao Sheng Loe, Barret Zoph, Bartlomiej Bojanowski, Batuhan Özyurt, Behnam Hedayatnia, Behnam Neyshabur, Benjamin Inden, Benno Stein, Berk Ekmekci, Bill Yuchen Lin, Blake Howald, Bryan Orinion, Cameron Diao, Cameron Dour, Catherine Stinson, Cedrick Argueta, Cèsar Ferri Ramírez, Chandan Singh, Charles Rathkopf, Chenlin Meng, Chitta Baral, Chiyu Wu, Chris Callison-Burch, Chris Waites, Christian Voigt, Christopher D. Manning, Christopher Potts, Cindy Ramirez, Clara E. Rivera, Clemencia Siro, Colin Raffel, Courtney Ashcraft, Cristina Garbacea, Damien Sileo, Dan Garrette, Dan Hendrycks, Dan Kilman, Dan Roth, Daniel Freeman, Daniel Khashabi, Daniel Levy, Daniel Moseguí González, Danielle Perszyk, Danny Hernandez, Danqi Chen, Daphne Ippolito, Dar Gilboa, David Dohan, David Drakard, David Jurgens, Debajyoti Datta, Deep Ganguli, Denis Emelin, Denis Kleyko, Deniz Yuret, Derek Chen, Derek Tam, Dieuwke Hupkes, Diganta Misra, Dilyar Buzan, Dimitri Coelho Mollo, Diyi Yang, Dong-Ho Lee, Dylan Schrader, Ekaterina Shutova, Ekin Dogus Cubuk, Elad Segal, Eleanor Hagerman, Elizabeth Barnes, Elizabeth Donoway, Ellie Pavlick, Emanuele Rodolà, Emma Lam, Eric Chu, Eric Tang, Erkut Erdem, Ernie Chang, Ethan A. Chi, Ethan Dyer, Ethan J. Jerzak, Ethan Kim, Eunice Engefu Manyasi, Evgenii Zheltonozhskii, Fanyue Xia, Fatemeh Siar, Fernando Martínez-Plumed, Francesca Happé, François Chollet, Frieda Rong, Gaurav Mishra, Genta Indra Winata, Gerard de Melo, Germán Kruszewski, Giambattista Parascandolo, Giorgio Mariani, Gloria Wang, Gonzalo Jaimovitch-López, Gregor Betz, Guy Gur-Ari, Hana Galijasevic, Hannah Kim, Hannah Rashkin, Hannaneh Hajishirzi, Harsh Mehta, Hayden Bogar, Henry Shevlin, Hinrich Schütze, Hiromu Yakura, Hongming Zhang, Hugh Mee Wong, Ian Ng, Isaac Noble, Jaap Jumelet, Jack Geissinger, Jackson Kernion, Jacob Hilton, Jaehoon Lee, Jaime Fernández Fisac, James B. Simon, James Koppel, James Zheng, James Zou, Jan Kocon, Jana Thompson, Janelle Wingfield, Jared Kaplan, Jarema Radom, Jascha Sohl-Dickstein, Jason Phang, Jason Wei, Jason Yosinski, Jekaterina Novikova, Jelle Bosscher, Jennifer Marsh, Jeremy Kim, Jeroen Taal, Jesse H. Engel, Jesujoba Alabi, Jiacheng Xu, Jiaming Song, Jillian Tang, Joan Waweru, John Burden, John Miller, John U. Balis, Jonathan Batchelder, Jonathan Berant, Jörg Frohberg, Jos Rozen, José Hernández-Orallo, Joseph Boudeman, Joseph Guerr, Joseph Jones, Joshua B. Tenenbaum, Joshua S. Rule, Joyce Chua, Kamil Kanclerz, Karen Livescu, Karl Krauth, Karthik Gopalakrishnan, Katerina Ignatyeva, Katja Markert, Kaustubh D. Dhole, Kevin Gimpel, Kevin Omondi, Kory Mathewson, Kristen Chiafullo, Ksenia Shkaruta, Kumar Shridhar, Kyle McDonell, Kyle Richardson, Laria Reynolds, Leo Gao, Li Zhang, Liam Dugan, Lianhui Qin, Lidia Contreras Ochando, Louis-Philippe Morency, Luca Moschella, Lucas Lam, Lucy Noble, Ludwig Schmidt, Luheng He, Luis Oliveros Colón, Luke Metz, Lütfi Kerem Senel, Maarten Bosma, Maarten Sap, Maartje ter Hoeve, Maheen Farooqi, Manaal Faruqui, Mantas Mazeika, Marco Baturan, Marco Marelli, Marco Maru, María José Ramírez-Quintana, Marie Tolkiehn, Mario Giulianelli, Martha Lewis, Martin Potthast, Matthew L. Leavitt, Matthias Hagen, Mátyás Schubert, Medina Baitemirova, Melody Arnaud, Melvin McElrath, Michael A. Yee, Michael Cohen, Michael Gu, Michael I. Ivanitskiy, Michael Starritt, Michael Strube, Michal Swedrowski, Michele Bevilacqua, Michihiro Yasunaga, Mihir Kale, Mike Cain, Mimee Xu, Mirac Suzgun, Mitch Walker, Mo Tiwari, Mohit Bansal, Moin Aminnaseri, Mor Geva, Mozhdeh Gheini, Mukund Varma T., Nanyun Peng, Nathan A. Chi, Nayeon Lee, Neta Gur-Ari Krakover, Nicholas Cameron, Nicholas Roberts, Nick Doiron, Nicole Martinez, Nikita Nangia, Niklas Deckers, Niklas Muennighoff, Nitish Shirish Keskar, Niveditha Iyer, Noah Constant, Noah Fiedel, Nuan Wen, Oliver Zhang, Omar Agha, Omar Elbaghdadi, Omer Levy, Owain Evans, Pablo Antonio Moreno Casares, Parth Doshi, Pascale Fung, Paul Pu Liang, Paul Vicol, Pegah Alipoormolabashi, Peiyuan Liao, Percy Liang, Peter Chang, Peter Eckersley, Phu Mon Htut, Pinyu Hwang, Piotr Milkowski, Piyush Patil, Pouya Pezeshkpour, Priti Oli, Qiaozhu Mei, Qing Lyu, Qinlang Chen, Rabin Banjade, Rachel Etta Rudolph, Raefer Gabriel, Rahel Habacker, Ramon Risco, Raphaël Millière, Rhythm Garg, Richard Barnes, Rif A. Saurous, Riku Arakawa, Robbe Raymaekers, Robert Frank, Rohan Sikand, Roman Novak, Roman Sitelew, Ronan LeBras, Rosanne Liu, Rowan Jacobs, Rui Zhang, Ruslan Salakhutdinov, Ryan Chi, Ryan Lee, Ryan Stovall, Ryan Teehan, Rylan Yang, Sahib Singh, Saif M. Mohammad, Sajant Anand, Sam Dillavou, Sam Shleifer, Sam Wiseman, Samuel Gruetter, Samuel R. Bowman, Samuel S. Schoenholz, Sanghyun Han, Sanjeev Kwatra, Sarah A. Rous, Sarik Ghazarian, Sayan Ghosh, Sean Casey, Sebastian Bischoff, Sebastian Gehrmann, Sebastian Schuster, Sepideh Sadeghi, Shadi Hamdan, Sharon Zhou, Shashank Srivastava, Sherry Shi, Shikhar Singh, Shima Asaadi, Shixiang Shane Gu, Shubh Pachchigar, Shubham Toshniwal, Shyam Upadhyay, Shyamolima (Shammie) Debnath, Siamak Shakeri, Simon Thormeyer, Simone Melzi, Siva Reddy, Sneha Priscilla Makini, Soo-Hwan Lee, Spencer Torene, Sriharsha Hatwar, Stanislas Dehaene, Stefan Divic, Stefano Ermon, Stella Biderman, Stephanie Lin, Stephen Prasad, Steven T. Piantadosi, Stuart M. Shieber, Summer Misherghi, Svetlana Kiritchenko, Swaroop Mishra, Tal Linzen, Tal Schuster, Tao Li, Tao Yu, Tariq Ali, Tatsu Hashimoto, Te-Lin Wu, Théo Desbordes, Theodore Rothschild, Thomas Phan, Tianle Wang, Tiberius Nkinyili, Timo Schick, Timofei Kornev, Titus Tunduny, Tobias Gerstenberg, Trenton Chang, Trishala Neeraj, Tushar Khot, Tyler Shultz, Uri Shaham, Vedant Misra, Vera Demberg, Victoria Nyamai, Vikas Raunak, Vinay V. Ramasesh, Vinay Uday Prabhu, Vishakh Padmakumar, Vivek Srikumar, William Fedus, William Saunders, William Zhang, Wout Vossen, Xiang Ren, Xiaoyu Tong, Xinran Zhao, Xinyi Wu, Xudong Shen, Yadollah Yaghoobzadeh, Yair Lakretz, Yangqiu Song, Yasaman Bahri, Yejin Choi, Yichi Yang, Yiding Hao, Yifu Chen, Yonatan Belinkov, Yu Hou, Yufang Hou, Yuntao Bai, Zachary Seid, Zhuoye Zhao, Zijian Wang, Zijie J. Wang, Zirui Wang, Ziyi Wu:
Beyond the Imitation Game: Quantifying and extrapolating the capabilities of language models. CoRR abs/2206.04615 (2022) - 2021
- Sahar Ahmadzadeh, Gerard Parr, Wanqing Zhao:
A Review on Communication Aspects of Demand Response Management for Future 5G IoT- Based Smart Grids. IEEE Access 9: 77555-77571 (2021) - Yang Luo, Chunbo Luo, Geyong Min, Gerard Parr, Sally I. McClean:
On the Study of Sustainability and Outage of SWIPT-Enabled Wireless Communications. IEEE J. Sel. Top. Signal Process. 15(5): 1159-1168 (2021) - Irina Veith, Arianna Mencattini, Valentin Picant, Marco Serra, Marine Leclerc, Maria Colomba Comes, Fathia Mami-Chouaib, Jacques Camonis, Stéphanie Descroix, Hamasseh Shirvani, Fatima Mechta-Grigoriou, Gérard Zalcman, Maria Carla Parrini, Eugenio Martinelli:
Apoptosis mapping in space and time of 3D tumor ecosystems reveals transmissibility of cytotoxic cancer death. PLoS Comput. Biol. 17(3) (2021) - Shidong Wang, Yi Ren, Gerard Parr, Yu Guan, Ling Shao:
Invariant Deep Compressible Covariance Pooling for Aerial Scene Categorization. IEEE Trans. Geosci. Remote. Sens. 59(8): 6549-6561 (2021) - Sharon E. Davis, Praveen Kumar, Nicolas R. Lauve, Sharidan K. Parr, Daniel Park, Michael E. Matheny, Gerardo Villarreal, George Uhl, Yiliang Zhu, Mauricio Tohen, Douglas J. Perkins, Christophe G. Lambert:
Disparities in Coded and Imputed Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder and Self-Harm Among US Veterans. AMIA 2021 - 2020
- Bilal Ahmad, Zaib Maroof, Sally I. McClean, Darryl Charles, Gerard Parr:
Economic impact of energy saving techniques in cloud server. Clust. Comput. 23(2): 611-621 (2020) - Hanif Ullah, Mamun I. Abu-Tair, Sally I. McClean, Paddy Nixon, Gerard Parr, Chunbo Luo:
Connecting Disjoint Nodes Through a UAV-Based Wireless Network for Bridging Communication Using IEEE 802.11 Protocols. EURASIP J. Wirel. Commun. Netw. 2020(1): 142 (2020) - Aridelci Ángeles-Meneses, José Gerardo Benítez Morales, Javier Hernández Pérez, Ocotlán Díaz-Parra, Mario Alberto Magaña-Méndez:
Flight control mechanisms of a comet. Int. J. Comb. Optim. Probl. Informatics 11(3): 49-60 (2020) - Eduardo Hernández-Huerta, Martín Neri-Muñoz, Jose Fernando Aparicio-Lozada, Ocotlán Díaz-Parra, José Gerardo Benítez Morales, Mario Alberto Magaña-Méndez, Luis Alberto Zamora Campos:
Communication of Mobile Devices with Bioinspired Algorithms. Int. J. Comb. Optim. Probl. Informatics 11(3): 37-48 (2020) - Jialang Xu, Chunbo Luo, Gerard Parr, Yang Luo:
A Spatiotemporal Multi-Channel Learning Framework for Automatic Modulation Recognition. IEEE Wirel. Commun. Lett. 9(10): 1629-1632 (2020) - Mostafa Al Ghamdi, Gerard Parr, Wenjia Wang:
Weighted Ensemble Methods for Predicting Train Delays. ICCSA (1) 2020: 586-600 - Gerardo Ramírez, Fernando Peña, Ramón Parra-Michel, Valeri Y. Kontorovich:
Non-coherent autocovariance receiver for DPSK-k modulation invariant to channel distortions. WOCC 2020: 1-4 - Shidong Wang, Yi Ren, Gerard Parr, Yu Guan, Ling Shao:
Invariant Deep Compressible Covariance Pooling for Aerial Scene Categorization. CoRR abs/2011.05702 (2020) - 2019
- Aldo-Jonathan Muñoz-Vázquez, Gerardo Romero-Galván, Carlos Alberto Anguiano-Gijón, Vicente Parra-Vega, Anand Sánchez-Orta:
Fractional Sliding Mode Control of Wind Turbines. CCTA 2019: 278-283 - Jordi Rojo, Carmen Corvalán, Florian Unger, Sara Marín López, Ignacio Soteras, Daniel Castejón Bravo, Joaquín Torres-Sospedra, Germán Martín Mendoza-Silva, Gabriel Ristow Cidral, Jorma Laiapea, Gerardo Parrello, Arnau Simó, Laura Stupin, Deniz Minican, María Farrés:
Machine Learning applied to Wi-Fi fingerprinting: The experiences of the Ubiqum Challenge. IPIN 2019: 1-8 - 2018
- Aldo-Jonathan Munoz-Vazquez, Vicente Parra-Vega, Anand Sánchez-Orta, Gerardo Romero-Galván:
Quadratic Lyapunov functions for stability analysis in fractional-order systems with not necessarily differentiable solutions. Syst. Control. Lett. 116: 15-19 (2018) - Chunbo Luo, Pablo Casaseca-de-la-Higuera, Sally I. McClean, Gerard Parr, Peng Ren:
Characterization of Received Signal Strength Perturbations Using Allan Variance. IEEE Trans. Aerosp. Electron. Syst. 54(2): 873-889 (2018) - Aldo-Jonathan Muñoz-Vázquez, Vicente Parra-Vega, Anand Sánchez-Orta, Gerardo Romero-Galván:
Finite-time disturbance observer via continuous fractional sliding modes. Trans. Inst. Meas. Control 40(14): 3953-3963 (2018)
skipping 137 more matches
loading more results
failed to load more results, please try again later
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.
Unpaywalled article links
Add open access links from to the list of external document links (if available).
Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the API of unpaywall.org to load hyperlinks to open access articles. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the Unpaywall privacy policy.
Archived links via Wayback Machine
For web page which are no longer available, try to retrieve content from the of the Internet Archive (if available).
Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the API of archive.org to check for archived content of web pages that are no longer available. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the Internet Archive privacy policy.
Reference lists
Add a list of references from , , and to record detail pages.
load references from crossref.org and opencitations.net
Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the APIs of crossref.org, opencitations.net, and semanticscholar.org to load article reference information. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the Crossref privacy policy and the OpenCitations privacy policy, as well as the AI2 Privacy Policy covering Semantic Scholar.
Citation data
Add a list of citing articles from and to record detail pages.
load citations from opencitations.net
Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the API of opencitations.net and semanticscholar.org to load citation information. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the OpenCitations privacy policy as well as the AI2 Privacy Policy covering Semantic Scholar.
OpenAlex data
Load additional information about publications from .
Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the API of openalex.org to load additional information. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the information given by OpenAlex.
retrieved on 2024-08-27 10:39 CEST from data curated by the dblp team
all metadata released as open data under CC0 1.0 license
see also: Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Imprint