Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Numerische Mathematik, Volume 156
Volume 156, Number 1, February 2024
- Carsten Carstensen, Sophie Puttkammer:
Adaptive guaranteed lower eigenvalue bounds with optimal convergence rates. 1-38 - Xuanyu Liu, Huajie Chen, Christoph Ortner:
Stability of the minimum energy path. 39-70 - Moulay Abdellah Chkifa:
Lattice enumeration via linear programming. 71-106 - Dietmar Gallistl, Ngoc Tien Tran:
Stability and guaranteed error control of approximations to the Monge-Ampère equation. 107-131 - Gregor Gantner, Rob P. Stevenson:
Improved rates for a space-time FOSLS of parabolic PDEs. 133-157 - Snorre H. Christiansen, Jay Gopalakrishnan, Johnny Guzmán, Kaibo Hu:
A discrete elasticity complex on three-dimensional Alfeld splits. 159-204 - Philip Freese, Moritz Hauck, Tim Keil, Daniel Peterseim:
A super-localized generalized finite element method. 205-235 - Aekta Aggarwal, Helge Holden, Ganesh Vaidya:
On the accuracy of the finite volume approximations to nonlocal conservation laws. 237-271 - Harri Hakula, Helmut Harbrecht, Vesa Kaarnioja, Frances Y. Kuo, Ian H. Sloan:
Uncertainty quantification for random domains using periodic random variables. 273-317 - Yuanyuan Li, Shuai Lu, Peter Mathé, Sergei V. Pereverzev:
Two-layer networks with the ReLUk activation function: Barron spaces and derivative approximation. 319-344 - Rommel R. Real:
Hanke-Raus rule for Landweber iteration in Banach spaces. 345-373
Volume 156, Number 2, April 2024
- Carlos J. S. Alves, Pedro R. S. Antunes:
Wave scattering problems in exterior domains with the method of fundamental solutions. 375-394 - Giovanni Barbarino, Antonio Cicone:
Stabilization and variations to the adaptive local iterative filtering algorithm: the fast resampled iterative filtering method. 395-433 - Monika Eisenmann, Tony Stillfjord:
A randomized operator splitting scheme inspired by stochastic optimization methods. 435-461 - António M. Caetano, Simon N. Chandler-Wilde, Andrew Gibbs, David P. Hewett, Andrea Moiola:
A Hausdorff-measure boundary element method for acoustic scattering by fractal screens. 463-532 - Gero Junike:
On the number of terms in the COS method for European option pricing. 533-564 - Philipp A. Guth, Vesa Kaarnioja, Frances Y. Kuo, Claudia Schillings, Ian H. Sloan:
Parabolic PDE-constrained optimal control under uncertainty with entropic risk measure using quasi-Monte Carlo integration. 565-608 - Weizhu Bao, Yifei Li:
A structure-preserving parametric finite element method for geometric flows with anisotropic surface energy. 609-639 - Cesare Molinari, Mathurin Massias, Lorenzo Rosasco, Silvia Villa:
Iterative regularization for low complexity regularizers. 641-689 - Frank Uhlig:
Zhang neural networks: an introduction to predictive computations for discretized time-varying matrix problems. 691-739 - Terry A. Loring, Jianfeng Lu, Alexander B. Watson:
Locality of the windowed local density of states. 741-775 - Harry Yserentant:
An iterative method for the solution of Laplace-like equations in high and very high space dimensions. 777-811
Volume 156, Number 3, June 2024
- Carsten Carstensen, Benedikt Gräßle, Ngoc Tien Tran:
Adaptive hybrid high-order method for guaranteed lower eigenvalue bounds. 813-851 - Helmut Harbrecht, Remo von Rickenbach:
Compression of boundary integral operators discretized by anisotropic wavelet bases. 853-899 - Moritz Hauck, Axel Målqvist:
Super-localization of spatial network models. 901-926 - Robert C. Kirby, Daniel Shapero:
High-order bounds-satisfying approximation of partial differential equations via finite element variational inequalities. 927-947 - Son-Young Yi, Sanghyun Lee:
Physics-preserving enriched Galerkin method for a fully-coupled thermo-poroelasticity model. 949-978 - Philip L. Lederer, Christoph Lehrenfeld, Paul Stocker:
Trefftz discontinuous Galerkin discretization for the Stokes problem. 979-1013 - Mats G. Larson, Anders Logg, Carl Lundholm:
Space-time CutFEM on overlapping meshes I: simple continuous mesh motion. 1015-1054 - Mats G. Larson, Carl Lundholm:
Space-time CutFEM on overlapping meshes II: simple discontinuous mesh evolution. 1055-1083 - Helmut Harbrecht, Michael D. Multerer, Olaf Schenk, Christoph Schwab:
Multiresolution kernel matrix algebra. 1085-1114 - Armin Nurkanovic, Mario Sperl, Sebastian Albrecht, Moritz Diehl:
Finite Elements with Switch Detection for direct optimal control of nonsmooth systems. 1115-1162 - Silvia Bertoluzza, Micol Pennacchio, Daniele Prada:
Interior estimates for the virtual element method. 1163-1196 - Yanyan Shi:
Drift approximation by the modified Boris algorithm of charged-particle dynamics in toroidal geometry. 1197-1217
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.