Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Neurocomputing, Volume 170
Volume 170, December 2015
- Zhijun Yang, Mehmet Karamanoglu, Felipe M. G. França:
Advances on biological rhythmic pattern generation: Experiments, algorithms and applications. 1-2 - Stewart Heitmann, Tjeerd W. Boonstra, Pulin Gong, Michael Breakspear, Bard Ermentrout:
The rhythms of steady posture: Motor commands as spatially organized oscillation patterns. 3-14 - Ramasamy Vijayalakshmi, D. Nandagopal, Naga Dasari, Bernie Cocks, Nabaraj Dahal, M. Thilaga:
Minimum connected component - A novel approach to detection of cognitive load induced changes in functional brain networks. 15-31 - M. Thilaga, Ramasamy Vijayalakshmi, Nadarajan Rethnasamy, D. Nandagopal, Bernie Cocks, C. Archana, Nabaraj Dahal:
A heuristic branch-and-bound based thresholding algorithm for unveiling cognitive activity from EEG data. 32-46 - Horacio Rostro-González, Pedro Alberto Cerna-Garcia, Gerardo Trejo-Caballero, Carlos H. Garcia-Capulin, Mario Alberto Ibarra-Manzano, Juan Gabriel Aviña-Cervantes, César Torres-Huitzil:
A CPG system based on spiking neurons for hexapod robot locomotion. 47-54 - Irene Elices, Pablo Varona:
Closed-loop control of a minimal central pattern generator network. 55-62 - Jose Hugo Barron-Zambrano, César Torres-Huitzil, Bernard Girau:
Perception-driven adaptive CPG-based locomotion for hexapod robots. 63-78 - César Ferreira, Cristina P. Santos:
Combining central pattern generators and reflexes. 79-91 - Nenggan Zheng, Li-juan Su, Daqiang Zhang, Liqiang Gao, Min Yao, Zhaohui Wu:
A computational model for ratbot locomotion based on cyborg intelligence. 92-97 - Mariacarla Staffa, Domenico Perfetto, Silvia Rossi:
Engineering central pattern generated behaviors for the deployment of robotic systems. 98-112 - Cristiano Carvalho, Luciano S. C. Raptopoulos, W. S. Andrade, Daniel S. F. Alves, Max Suell Dutra, Felipe M. G. França:
Extending SMER-based CPGs to accommodate total support phases and kinematics-safe transitions between gait rhythms of hexapod robots. 113-127 - Djurre van Dijk, Frank van der Velde:
A central pattern generator for controlling sequential activation in a neural architecture for sentence processing. 128-140 - Yan Huang, Qining Wang:
Disturbance rejection of Central Pattern Generator based torque-stiffness-controlled dynamic walking. 141-151 - Cheng-Kai Lu, Yi-Che Huang, Cheng-Jung Lee:
Adaptive guidance system design for the assistive robotic walker. 152-160 - Vaibhav Gandhi, Girijesh Prasad, Damien Coyle, Laxmidhar Behera, Thomas Martin McGinnity:
Evaluating Quantum Neural Network filtered motor imagery brain-computer interface using multiple classification techniques. 161-167 - Yanan Li, Long Chen, Keng Peng Tee, Qingquan Li:
Reinforcement learning control for coordinated manipulation of multi-robots. 168-175 - Shigang Wang, Shuyuan Yang, Zhengkang Liu, Licheng Jiao:
Saliency generation from complex scene via digraph and Bayesian inference. 176-186
- Bin Wang, Xinbo Gao, Jie Li, Xuelong Li, Dacheng Tao:
A level set method with shape priors by using locality preserving projections. 188-200 - Dongwei Ren, Hongzhi Zhang, David Zhang, Wangmeng Zuo:
Fast total-variation based image restoration based on derivative alternated direction optimization methods. 201-212 - Lin Yuan, Fanglin Chen, Li Zhou, Dewen Hu:
Improve scene classification by using feature and kernel combination. 213-220 - Baochang Zhang, Zhigang Li, Juan Liu:
A compressed sensing ensemble classifier with application to human detection. 221-227 - GuoJun Liu, Xianglong Tang, Maozu Guo, Yang Liu:
Harmonious competition learning for Gaussian mixtures. 228-239 - Dong Huang, Jian-Huang Lai, Chang-Dong Wang:
Combining multiple clusterings via crowd agreement estimation and multi-granularity link analysis. 240-250 - Xiangang Li, Yuning Yang, Zaihu Pang, Xihong Wu:
A comparative study on selecting acoustic modeling units in deep neural networks based large vocabulary Chinese speech recognition. 251-256 - Lei Zuo, Qi Guo, Xin Xu, Hao Fu:
A hierarchical path planning approach based on A⁎ and least-squares policy iteration for mobile robots. 257-266
- Stefano Squartini, Derong Liu, Francesco Piazza, Dongbin Zhao, Haibo He:
Computational Energy Management in Smart Grids. 267-269 - Edgar Galván López, Tom Curran, James McDermott, Paula Carroll:
Design of an autonomous intelligent Demand-Side Management system using stochastic optimisation evolutionary algorithms. 270-285 - Emanuele Crisostomi, Claudio Gallicchio, Alessio Micheli, Marco Raugi, Mauro Tucci:
Prediction of the Italian electricity price for smart grid applications. 286-295 - Lucio Ciabattoni, Francesco Ferracuti, Massimo Grisostomi, Gianluca Ippoliti, Sauro Longhi:
Fuzzy logic based economical analysis of photovoltaic energy management. 296-305 - Lucio Ciabattoni, Gabriele Comodi, Francesco Ferracuti, Alessandro Fonti, Andrea Giantomassi, Sauro Longhi:
Multi-apartment residential microgrid monitoring system based on kernel canonical variate analysis. 306-317 - Marisa B. Figueiredo, Bernardete Ribeiro, Ana de Almeida:
Analysis of trends in seasonal electrical energy consumption via non-negative tensor factorization. 318-327 - Filipe de Oliveira Saraiva, Wellington Maycon S. Bernardes, Eduardo Nobuhiro Asada:
A framework for classification of non-linear loads in smart grids using Artificial Neural Networks and Multi-Agent Systems. 328-338 - Fei Teng, Qiuye Sun, Xiangpeng Xie, Huaguang Zhang, Dazhong Ma:
A disaster-triggered life-support load restoration framework based on Multi-Agent Consensus System. 339-352 - Gian Luca Storti, Maurizio Paschero, Antonello Rizzi, Fabio Massimo Frattale Mascioli:
Comparison between time-constrained and time-unconstrained optimization for power losses minimization in Smart Grids using genetic algorithms. 353-367 - Enrico De Santis, Lorenzo Livi, Alireza Sadeghian, Antonello Rizzi:
Modeling and recognition of smart grid faults by a combined approach of dissimilarity learning and one-class classification. 368-383 - Zengqiang Chen, Zheng Xie, Qing Zhang:
Community detection based on local topological information and its application in power grid. 384-392 - Pietro Luigi Carotenuto, Antonio Della Cioppa, Angelo Marcelli, Giovanni Spagnuolo:
An evolutionary approach to the dynamical reconfiguration of photovoltaic fields. 393-405 - Yufei Tang, Jun Yang, Jun Yan, Haibo He:
Intelligent load frequency controller using GrADP for island smart grid with electric vehicles and renewable resources. 406-416 - Wentao Guo, Feng Liu, Jennie Si, Dawei He, Ronald G. Harley, Shengwei Mei:
Approximate dynamic programming based supplementary reactive power control for DFIG wind farm to enhance power system stability. 417-427 - Iroshani Jayawardene, Ganesh K. Venayagamoorthy:
Reservoir based learning network for control of two-area power system with variable renewable generation. 428-438 - Pavel Osinenko, Mike Geissler, Thomas Herlitzius:
Fuzzy-logic assisted power management for electrified mobile machinery. 439-447 - Marco Fagiani, Stefano Squartini, Leonardo Gabrielli, Susanna Spinsante, Francesco Piazza:
A review of datasets and load forecasting techniques for smart natural gas and water grids: Analysis and experiments. 448-465
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.