Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
International Journal of High Performance Computing Applications, Volume 25
Volume 25, Number 1, February 2011
- Jack J. Dongarra, Peter H. Beckman, Terry Moore, Patrick Aerts, Giovanni Aloisio, Jean-Claude Andre, David Barkai, Jean-Yves Berthou, Taisuke Boku, Bertrand Braunschweig, Franck Cappello, Barbara M. Chapman, Xuebin Chi, Alok N. Choudhary, Sudip S. Dosanjh, Thom H. Dunning, Sandro Fiore, Al Geist, Bill Gropp, Robert J. Harrison, Mark Hereld, Michael A. Heroux, Adolfy Hoisie, Koh Hotta, Zhong Jin, Yutaka Ishikawa, Fred Johnson, Sanjay Kale, Richard Kenway, David E. Keyes, Bill Kramer, Jesús Labarta, Alain Lichnewsky, Thomas Lippert, Bob Lucas, Barney Maccabe, Satoshi Matsuoka, Paul Messina, Peter Michielse, Bernd Mohr, Matthias S. Müller, Wolfgang E. Nagel, Hiroshi Nakashima, Michael E. Papka, Daniel A. Reed, Mitsuhisa Sato, Edward Seidel, John Shalf, David Skinner, Marc Snir, Thomas L. Sterling, Rick Stevens, Frederick H. Streitz, Bob Sugar, Shinji Sumimoto, William M. Tang, John A. Taylor, Rajeev Thakur, Anne E. Trefethen, Mateo Valero, Aad J. van der Steen, Jeffrey S. Vetter, Peg Williams, Robert W. Wisniewski, Katherine A. Yelick:
The International Exascale Software Project roadmap. 3-60 - Kamran Karimi, Neil G. Dickson, Firas Hamze:
High-performance Physics Simulations Using Multi-core CPUs and GPGPUs in a Volunteer Computing Context. 61-69 - Silvio Migliori, Giovanni Bracco, Lorella Fatone, Maria Cristina Recchioni, Francesco Zirilli:
A Parallel Code for Time-Dependent acoustic Scattering Involving Passive or Smart Obstacles. 70-92 - Rosa Filgueira, David E. Singh, Jesús Carretero, Alejandro Calderón, Félix García:
Adaptive-Compi: Enhancing Mpi-Based Applications' Performance and Scalability by using Adaptive Compression. 93-114 - Dahai Guo, William Gropp:
Optimizing Sparse Data Structures for Matrix-vector Multiply. 115-131
Volume 25, Number 2, May 2011
- Pavan Balaji, Abhinav Vishnu:
Special Issue on Programming Models and Systems Software Support for High-End Computing Applications. 135-136 - Pieter Bellens, Josep M. Pérez, Rosa M. Badia, Jesús Labarta:
Making the Best of Temporal Locality: Just-in-Time Renaming and Lazy Write-Back on the Cell/B.E. 137-147 - Kazutomo Yoshii, Kamil Iskra, Harish Naik, Peter H. Beckman, P. Chris Broekema:
Performance and Scalability Evaluation of 'Big Memory' on Blue Gene Linux. 148-160 - Patrick M. Widener, Matthew Wolf, Hasan Abbasi, Scott McManus, Mary Payne, Matthew J. Barrick, Jack Pulikottil, Patrick G. Bridges, Karsten Schwan:
Exploiting Latent I/O Asynchrony in Petascale Science Applications. 161-179 - Rinku Gupta, Harish Naik, Peter H. Beckman:
Understanding Checkpointing Overheads on Massive-Scale Systems: Analysis of the IBM Blue Gene/P System. 180-192 - S. Murtaza, Alfons G. Hoekstra, Peter M. A. Sloot:
Cellular Automata Simulations on a FPGA cluster. 193-204 - Juan Gómez-Luna, José María González-Linares, José Ignacio Benavides, Emilio L. Zapata, Nicolás Guil Mata:
Load Balancing versus Occupancy Maximization on Graphics Processing Units: The Generalized Hough Transform as a Case Study. 205-222 - Abigail Hunter, Faisal Saied, Chinh Le, Marisol Koslowski:
Large-Scale 3D Phase Field Dislocation Dynamics Simulations On High-Performance Architectures. 223-235 - Matthias Korch, Thomas Rauber:
Parallel Low-Storage Runge - Kutta Solvers for ODE Systems with Limited Access Distance. 236-255
Volume 25, Number 3, August 2011
- Jack J. Dongarra, Bernard Tourancheau:
Selected papers of the Workshop on Clusters, Clouds and Grids for Scientific Computing (CCGSC). 259-260 - Anne Benoit, Paul Renaud-Goud, Yves Robert:
Models and complexity results for performance and energy optimization of concurrent streaming applications. 261-273 - Scott Callaghan, Philip Maechling, Patrick Small, Kevin Milner, Gideon Juve, Thomas H. Jordan, Ewa Deelman, Gaurang Mehta, Karan Vahi, Dan Gunter, Keith Beattie, Christopher X. Brooks:
Metrics for heterogeneous scientific workflows: A case study of an earthquake science application. 274-285 - Ananta Tiwari, Jeffrey K. Hollingsworth, Chun Chen, Mary W. Hall, Chunhua Liao, Daniel J. Quinlan, Jacqueline Chame:
Auto-tuning full applications: A case study. 286-294 - Christian Obrecht, Frédéric Kuznik, Bernard Tourancheau, Jean-Jacques Roux:
The TheLMA project: Multi-GPU implementation of the lattice Boltzmann method. 295-303 - Deborah A. Agarwal, You-Wei Cheah, Dan Fay, Jonathan Fay, Dean Guo, Tony Hey, Marty Humphrey, Keith R. Jackson, Jie Li, Christophe Poulain, Youngryel Ryu, Catharine van Ingen:
Data-intensive science: The Terapixel and MODISAzure projects. 304-316 - Philip M. Papadopoulos:
Extending clusters to Amazon EC2 using the Rocks toolkit. 317-327 - Manu Shantharam, Anirban Chatterjee, Padma Raghavan:
Exploiting dense substructures for fast sparse matrix vector multiplication. 328-341 - Charles W. Lively, Xingfu Wu, Valerie E. Taylor, Shirley Moore, Hung-Ching Chang, Kirk W. Cameron:
Energy and performance characteristics of different parallel implementations of scientific applications on multicore systems. 342-350
Volume 25, Number 4, November 2011
- Pavan Balaji, Abhinav Vishnu:
Special Issue on Programming Models, Software and Tools for High-End Computing. 353-354 - Yong Chen, Huaiyu Zhu, Philip C. Roth, Hui Jin, Xian-He Sun:
Global-aware and multi-order context-based prefetching for high-performance processors. 355-370 - Gengbin Zheng, Abhinav Bhatele, Esteban Meneses, Laxmikant V. Kalé:
Periodic hierarchical load balancing for large supercomputers. 371-385
- Barry Smith, Hong Zhang:
Sparse triangular solves for ILU revisited: data layout crucial to better performance. 386-391 - Alexander E. MacDonald, Jacques Middlecoff, Tom Henderson, Jin-Luen Lee:
A general method for modeling on irregular grids. 392-403 - Francisco D. Igual, Rafael Mayo, Timothy D. R. Hartley, Ümit V. Çatalyürek, Antonio Ruiz, Manuel Ujaldon:
Color and texture analysis using emerging parallel architectures. 404-427 - Heike Jagode, Andreas Knüpfer, Jack J. Dongarra, Matthias Jurenz, Matthias S. Müller, Wolfgang E. Nagel:
Trace-based performance analysis for the petascale simulation code FLASH. 428-439 - Tijmen P. Collignon, Martin B. van Gijzen:
Fast iterative solution of large sparse linear systems on geographically separated clusters. 440-450 - David L. Hart:
Measuring TeraGrid: workload characterization for a high-performance computing federation. 451-465 - Shanti Bhushan, Pablo M. Carrica, Jianming Yang, Frederick Stern:
Scalability studies and large grid computations for surface combatant using CFDShip-Iowa. 466-487 - Ming Chau, Raphaël Couturier, Jacques M. Bahi, Pierre Spitéri:
Parallel solution of the obstacle problem in Grid environments. 488-495 - Aydin Buluç, John R. Gilbert:
The Combinatorial BLAS: design, implementation, and applications. 496-509
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.