Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
16th LPNMR 2022: Genova, Italy
- Georg Gottlob, Daniela Inclezan, Marco Maratea:
Logic Programming and Nonmonotonic Reasoning - 16th International Conference, LPNMR 2022, Genova, Italy, September 5-9, 2022, Proceedings. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 13416, Springer 2022, ISBN 978-3-031-15706-6
Technical Contributions
- Felicidad Aguado, Pedro Cabalar, Jorge Fandinno, David Pearce, Gilberto Pérez, Concepción Vidal:
Syntactic ASP Forgetting with Forks. 3-15 - Mario Alviano, Sotiris Batsakis, George Baryannis:
Modal Logic S5 in Answer Set Programming with Lazy Creation of Worlds. 16-28 - Mario Alviano, Carmine Dodaro, Salvatore Fiorentino, Alessandro Previti, Francesco Ricca:
Enumeration of Minimal Models and MUSes in WASP. 29-42 - Damiano Azzolini, Elena Bellodi, Fabrizio Riguzzi:
Statistical Statements in Probabilistic Logic Programming. 43-55 - Davide Beretta, Stefania Monica, Federico Bergenti:
A Comparative Study of Three Neural-Symbolic Approaches to Inductive Logic Programming. 56-61 - Stefano Bistarelli, Francesco Santini:
A Definition of Sceptical Semantics in the Constellations Approach. 62-74 - Bart Bogaerts, Maxime Jakubowski, Jan Van den Bussche:
SHACL: A Description Logic in Disguise. 75-88 - Elisa Böhl, Sarah Alice Gaggl:
Tunas - Fishing for Diverse Answer Sets: A Multi-shot Trade up Strategy. 89-102 - Andreas Brännström, Juan Carlos Nieves:
Emotional Reasoning in an Action Language for Emotion-Aware Planning. 103-116 - Pedro Cabalar, Martín Diéguez, Torsten Schaub, Anna Schuhmann:
Metric Temporal Answer Set Programming over Timed Traces. 117-130 - Stefania Costantini, Andrea Formisano:
Epistemic Logic Programs: A Study of Some Properties. 131-144 - Carmine Dodaro, Davide Ilardi, Luca Oneto, Francesco Ricca:
Deep Learning for the Generation of Heuristics in Answer Set Programming: A Case Study of Graph Coloring. 145-158 - Thomas Eiter, Patrik Schneider:
A Qualitative Temporal Extension of Here-and-There Logic. 159-176 - Stefan Ellmauthaler, Sarah Alice Gaggl, Dominik Rusovac, Johannes Peter Wallner:
Representing Abstract Dialectical Frameworks with Binary Decision Diagrams. 177-189 - Jorge Fandinno, Zachary Hansen, Yuliya Lierler:
Arguing Correctness of ASP Programs with Aggregates. 190-202 - Masood Feyzbakhsh Rankooh, Tomi Janhunen:
Efficient Computation of Answer Sets via SAT Modulo Acyclicity and Vertex Elimination. 203-216 - Johannes Klaus Fichte, Sarah Alice Gaggl, Markus Hecher, Dominik Rusovac:
IASCAR: Incremental Answer Set Counting by Anytime Refinement. 217-230 - Laura Giordano, Alberto Martelli, Daniele Theseider Dupré:
Reasoning About Actions with EL Ontologies and Temporal Answer Sets for DLTL. 231-244 - Guido Governatori, Francesco Olivieri, Antonino Rotolo, Matteo Cristani:
Inference to the Stable Explanations. 245-258 - Zachary Hansen, Yuliya Lierler:
Semantics for Conditional Literals via the SM Operator. 259-272 - Yusuf Izmirlioglu, Loc Pham, Tran Cao Son, Enrico Pontelli:
State Transition in Multi-agent Epistemic Domains Using Answer Set Programming. 273-286 - Matthias Knorr, Carlos Viegas Damásio, Ricardo Gonçalves, João Leite:
Towards Provenance in Heterogeneous Knowledge Bases. 287-300 - Andreas Niskanen, Jere Mustonen, Jeremias Berg, Matti Järvisalo:
Computing Smallest MUSes of Quantified Boolean Formulas. 301-314 - Rafael Peñaloza, Francesco Ricca:
Pinpointing Axioms in Ontologies via ASP. 315-321 - Chiaki Sakama, Tran Cao Son:
Interlinking Logic Programs and Argumentation Frameworks. 322-335 - Akihiro Takemura, Katsumi Inoue:
Gradient-Based Supported Model Computation in Vector Spaces. 336-349 - Andre Thevapalan, Konstantin Haupt, Gabriele Kern-Isberner:
Towards Causality-Based Conflict Resolution in Answer Set Programs. 350-362 - Ly Ly T. Trieu, Tran Cao Son, Marcello Balduccini:
xASP: An Explanation Generation System for Answer Set Programming. 363-369
Systems
- Giovanni Amendola, Bernardo Cuteri, Francesco Ricca, Mirek Truszczynski:
Solving Problems in the Polynomial Hierarchy with ASP(Q). 373-386 - Ridhwan Dewoprabowo, Johannes Klaus Fichte, Piotr Jerzy Gorczyca, Markus Hecher:
A Practical Account into Counting Dung's Extensions by Dynamic Programming. 387-400 - Susana Hahn, Orkunt Sabuncu, Torsten Schaub, Tobias Stolzmann:
Clingraph: ASP-Based Visualization. 401-414 - Liu Liu, Mirek Truszczynski, Yuliya Lierler:
A Machine Learning System to Improve the Performance of ASP Solving Based on Encoding Selection. 415-428 - Dieter Vandesande, Wolf De Wulf, Bart Bogaerts:
QMaxSATpb: A Certified MaxSAT Solver. 429-442
Applications
- Simon Vandevelde, Jeroen Jordens, Bart Van Doninck, Maarten Witters, Joost Vennekens:
Knowledge-Based Support for Adhesive Selection. 445-455 - Benjamin Callewaert, Joost Vennekens:
ASP for Flexible Payroll Management. 456-469 - Marco Bozzano, Alessandro Cimatti, Alberto Griggio, Martin Jonás, Greg Kimberly:
Analysis of Cyclic Fault Propagation via ASP. 470-483 - Mark Law, Théophile Sautory, Ludovico Mitchener, Kari Davies, Matthew Tonkin, Jessica Woodhams, Dalal Alrajeh:
Learning to Rank the Distinctiveness of Behaviour in Serial Offending. 484-497 - Federico Chesani, Chiara Di Francescomarino, Chiara Ghidini, Giulia Grundler, Daniela Loreti, Fabrizio Maria Maggi, Paola Mello, Marco Montali, Sergio Tessaris:
Optimising Business Process Discovery Using Answer Set Programming. 498-504 - Pierangela Bruno, Francesco Calimeri, Cinzia Marte:
DeduDeep: An Extensible Framework for Combining Deep Learning and ASP-Based Models. 505-510
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.